Our Team

Focus School Software now employs over 120 talented and dedicated team members. Many of our training and support staff came from school districts that use our Solutions, arming them with first-hand user experience.

Take a Moment to put a Face with a Name

Andrew Schmadeke

Andrew Schmadeke

CEO

Steven Harnois

Steven Harnois

Director of Operations

Shannon Hutchinson

Shannon Hutchinson

Director of CTE/Higher ED

Bethany Heslam

Bethany Heslam

Director of Implementation


Angela Adams

Angela Adams

Software Engineer

Amber Almendariz

Amber Almendariz

HR Coordinator

Chris Augusto

Chris Augusto

Jr. Release Engineer

Heather Battick

Heather Battick

Support Tech (Tier 1)


Raymond Bennett

Raymond Bennett

Software Tester

Ray Bennett Jr.

Ray Bennett Jr.

Software Engineer

Elaine Boyd

Elaine Boyd

NE Training Manager

Makra Brannon

Makra Brannon

Account Executive


Donna Brigley

Donna Brigley

NE Customer Engagement Manager

Candy Bringhurst

Candy Bringhurst

NE Receptionist

Will Brock

Will Brock

Automation Engineering Manager

Mike Bronder

Mike Bronder

NE Customer Development Manager


Meg Brown

Meg Brown

Project Coordinator

Nic Brown

Nic Brown

Digital Learning Design Manager

Melanie Burnett

Melanie Burnett

Project Coordinator

Carrie Callahan

Carrie Callahan

SSRS Report Developer


Demerise Cano

Demerise Cano

Project Coordinator

Mary Carroll

Mary Carroll

Software Tester

Sean Catalanotto

Sean Catalanotto

Support Tech (Tier 1)

Annie Cavazuti

Annie Cavazuti

Account Executive


Angie Chirino

Angie Chirino

Software Tester

Lynn d'Albertis

Lynn d'Albertis

Account Executive

Jason Dobrinski

Jason Dobrinski

Software Architect

Kelly Dueno

Kelly Dueno

Software Engineer


Beth Elliot

Beth Elliot

NE Support Specialist

John Ewing

John Ewing

Software Engineer

Bridget Foster

Bridget Foster

Lead Software Trainer

Lizette Garcia

Lizette Garcia

Technical Writer


Halie Gdovin

Halie Gdovin

Project Manager

Peter Gerakios

Peter Gerakios

Senior System Administrator

Alex Gilliard

Alex Gilliard

State Reporting Specialist

Matt Gilstrap

Matt Gilstrap

Javascript Engineer


Patrick Golden

Patrick Golden

Finance & Security Engineering Mgr.

Aleksandr Golubev

Aleksandr Golubev

Software Engineer (Tier 2)

Patrick Grace

Patrick Grace

NE Director

 Robert Griffin

Robert Griffin

NE QA Specialist


Betty Hartford

Betty Hartford

NE Account Product Specialist

Martina Henry

Martina Henry

Account Executive

Sammy Hodge

Sammy Hodge

Feature Enhancement Engineering Mngr.

Bradley Hornbeck

Bradley Hornbeck

Database Developer


Guy Indelicato

Guy Indelicato

NE Business Manager

Kiffani Irby

Kiffani Irby

Account Executive

Galen Irving-Sachs

Galen Irving-Sachs

Senior Software Engineer

Joseph Jezior

Joseph Jezior

Software Engineer


Tyler Kaylor

Tyler Kaylor

Software Architect

Darren Koenig

Darren Koenig

Software Tester

Larry Kreeger

Larry Kreeger

Software Architect

Dustin Lambert

Dustin Lambert

Support Technician (Tier 1)


Lisa Lancaster

Lisa Lancaster

Software Trainer

Mike Lee

Mike Lee

Application Architect

Michael Lekon

Michael Lekon

Senior Software Engineer

Eric Lentz

Eric Lentz

Senior Database Developer


Diane Loux

Diane Loux

NE Sr. Software Developer

Carlos Luna

Carlos Luna

Software Engineer (Tier 2)

Cameron Lutz

Cameron Lutz

Software Engineer (Tier 2)

Ryan McCann

Ryan McCann

Software Engineer


Monica Methot

Monica Methot

Account Executive

Christine Michaud

Christine Michaud

Software Trainer

Jack Miller

Jack Miller

Software Engineer (Enhancements)

Heather Money

Heather Money

Software Tester


Mike Morrison

Mike Morrison

NE Sr. Software Developer

Joshua Murray

Joshua Murray

Sr. Software Engineer

Robert Myers

Robert Myers

Tier 2 Engineer Manager

Menaka Narayanaswamy

Menaka Narayanaswamy

Data Specialist


Anita Nesby

Anita Nesby

Senior Software Engineer

Katie Nettles

Katie Nettles

Software Trainer

John Panella

John Panella

Support Technician (Tier 1)

Dave Peters

Dave Peters

System Administrator


Jeanie Peterson

Jeanie Peterson

Office Assistant

Brittany Petrenko

Brittany Petrenko

Data Specialist

Monica Pettiette

Monica Pettiette

Marketing and PR Specialist

Cassie Pfister

Cassie Pfister

Software Trainer


Chris Pharo

Chris Pharo

State Reporting Specialist

Chuck Pickens

Chuck Pickens

Pennsylvania & Midwest Business Manager

Denise Polidura

Denise Polidura

Software Tester

Jarrod Porter

Jarrod Porter

QA Team Lead - Feature Enhancements


Nataliia Pryshchepa

Nataliia Pryshchepa

Software Tester

Tim Redman

Tim Redman

Software Engineer

Susan Richard

Susan Richard

Software Trainer

Bill Richardson

Bill Richardson

Texas Account Executive


Merrie Rickman

Merrie Rickman

NE Software Developer

Robert Rocha

Robert Rocha

Software Engineer

Nicole Rockower

Nicole Rockower

Sr. Software Engineer

Jose Rodriguez

Jose Rodriguez

Software Engineer (Tier 2)


Jasmine Rogers

Jasmine Rogers

Executive Assistant

Olga Ross

Olga Ross

Javascript Engineer

Adrian Ruiz

Adrian Ruiz

Lead Data Specialist

Kaytie Shea

Kaytie Shea

Office Manager


Joe Siwiak

Joe Siwiak

System Administrator

Henry Smoot

Henry Smoot

Director of Reporting, Integrations, and Database Administration

Austin Stanfield

Austin Stanfield

Software Architect

Brittany Stone

Brittany Stone

Tier 1 Support Manager


Jamie Title

Jamie Title

Director of Support

Holly Tolbert

Holly Tolbert

Lead Software Trainer

Christine Tomalo-Porter

Christine Tomalo-Porter

Account Executive

Sara Vandehey

Sara Vandehey

Software Engineer (Tier 2)


Ashley Weiss

Ashley Weiss

Technical Writer

Tom Wilson

Tom Wilson

Sr. Software Engineer

Keerthi Yachareni

Keerthi Yachareni

Database Developer