Home / About / Team

our team

Focus School Software now employs over 90 talented and dedicated team members. Many of our training and support staff came from school districts that use our Solutions, arming them with first-hand user experience.

take a moment to put a face with a name

Andrew Schmadeke

Andrew Schmadeke

CEO

Steven Harnois

Steven Harnois

Director of Operations

Shannon Hutchinson

Shannon Hutchinson

Director of CTE/Higher ED

Bethany Heslam

Bethany Heslam

Director of Implementation

Angela Adams

Angela Adams

Software Engineer

Amber Almendariz

Amber Almendariz

HR Coordinator

Chris Augusto

Chris Augusto

Jr. Release Engineer

Brittany Ballard

Brittany Ballard

Data Specialist

Raymond Bennett

Raymond Bennett

Software Tester

Ray Bennett Jr.

Ray Bennett Jr.

Software Engineer

Makra Brannon

Makra Brannon

Software Trainer

Will Brock

Will Brock

Automation Engineering Manager

Nic Brown

Nic Brown

Digital Learning Design Manager

Melanie Burnett

Melanie Burnett

Project Coordinator

Carrie Callahan

Carrie Callahan

Software Tester

Demerise Cano

Demerise Cano

Executive Assistant

Mary Carroll

Mary Carroll

Software Tester

Sean Catalanotto

Sean Catalanotto

Software Trainer

Annie Cavazuti

Annie Cavazuti

Software Trainer

Angie Chirino

Angie Chirino

Software Tester

Lynn d'Albertis

Lynn d'Albertis

Software Trainer

Bryan Denski

Bryan Denski

Sr. Software Engineer

Stephanie Dersham

Stephanie Dersham

Software Trainer

Jason Dobrinski

Jason Dobrinski

Software Architect

Kelly Dueno

Kelly Dueno

Data Specialist

John Ewing

John Ewing

Software Engineer

Timon Feldmann

Timon Feldmann

Software Engineer (Tier 2)

Travis Fetters

Travis Fetters

Account Executive

Bridget Foster

Bridget Foster

Lead Software Trainer

Lizette Garcia

Lizette Garcia

Technical Writer

Halie Gdovin

Halie Gdovin

Project Manager

Peter Gerakios

Peter Gerakios

Senior System Administrator

Alex Gilliard

Alex Gilliard

State Reporting Specialist

Patrick Golden

Patrick Golden

Software Architect

 
Martina Henry

Martina Henry

Account Executive

 
Holly Hilton

Holly Hilton

Lead Software Trainer

Sabrina Hines

Sabrina Hines

System Analyst

Sammy Hodge

Sammy Hodge

Feature Enhancement Engineering Mngr.

Bradley Hornbeck

Bradley Hornbeck

Database Developer

Jessica Hudgins

Jessica Hudgins

Software Tester

Kiffani Irby

Kiffani Irby

Account Executive

Galen Irving-Sachs

Galen Irving-Sachs

Senior Software Engineer

Tyler Kaylor

Tyler Kaylor

Software Architect

Stefany Kemp

Stefany Kemp

Software Trainer

Larry Kreeger

Larry Kreeger

Software Architect

Dustin Lambert

Dustin Lambert

Account Executive

Thomas Latortue

Thomas Latortue

Software Engineer

Jessica Lee

Jessica Lee

Executive Assistant

Michael Lekon

Michael Lekon

Senior Software Engineer

Eric Lentz

Eric Lentz

Senior Database Developer

Natasha Leon

Natasha Leon

Project Coordinator

Cameron Lutz

Cameron Lutz

Software Engineer (Tier 2)

Ryan McCann

Ryan McCann

Software Engineer

Mark McRory

Mark McRory

Software Trainer

Monica Methot

Monica Methot

Account Executive

Christine Michaud

Christine Michaud

Software Trainer

Heather Money

Heather Money

Software Tester

Joshua Murray

Joshua Murray

Software Engineer

Robert Myers

Robert Myers

Tier 2 Engineer Manager

Menaka Narayanaswamy

Menaka Narayanaswamy

Data Specialist

Anita Nesby

Anita Nesby

Senior Software Engineer (Tier 2)

C.J. Obartuck

C.J. Obartuck

Project Coordinator

Elise Owens

Elise Owens

Software Tester

John Panella

John Panella

Support Technician (Tier 1)

Dave Peters

Dave Peters

System Administrator

Jeanie Peterson

Jeanie Peterson

Executive Assistant

Monica Pettiette

Monica Pettiette

Marketing and PR Specialist

Chris Pharo

Chris Pharo

State Reporting Specialist

Cassie Pfister

Cassie Pfister

Software Trainer

Jarrod Porter

Jarrod Porter

Software Tester

Tim Redman

Tim Redman

Software Engineer

Bill Richardson

Bill Richardson

Texas Account Executive

Robert Rocha

Robert Rocha

Software Engineer (Tier 2)

Nicole Rockower

Nicole Rockower

Software Engineer

Jose Rodriguez

Jose Rodriguez

Software Engineer (Tier 2)

Jasmine Rogers

Jasmine Rogers

Executive Assistant

Kim Rudolph

Kim Rudolph

Project Coordinator

Adrian Ruiz

Adrian Ruiz

Lead Data Specialist

Sara Sayasane

Sara Sayasane

Project Coordinator

Kaytie Shea

Kaytie Shea

Office Assistant

Joe Siwiak

Joe Siwiak

System Administrator

Henry Smoot

Henry Smoot

Director of Reporting, Integrations, and Database Administration

Austin Stanfield

Austin Stanfield

Sr. Software Engineer

Robert Stanfield

Robert Stanfield

Software Architect

Brittany Stone

Brittany Stone

Support Specialist

Jamie Title

Jamie Title

Director of Support

Christine Tomalo-Porter

Christine Tomalo-Porter

Account Executive

Chris Tyler

Chris Tyler

Account Executive

Sara Vandehey

Sara Vandehey

Software Engineer (Tier 2)

Lauren Velazquez

Lauren Velazquez

QA Team Lead

Jesse Wallace

Jesse Wallace

Software Engineer

Ashley Weiss

Ashley Weiss

Technical Writer

Maurice Williams

Maurice Williams

System Administrator

Tom Wilson

Tom Wilson

Software Engineer

Keerthi Yachareni

Keerthi Yachareni

Database Developer

schedule a demo

owl_contact


I'm interested in  SIS ERP LMS FPS
captcha